Results

Dogs are placed from 1st - 5th.

The results from July:  Judged by Finley Saxby

Minor Puppy:

1st. Blufawn Caputo (Loxley)

 

 

 

Puppy:

1st. Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Dolly)

 

 

 

Junior:

1st. Blustag Nala (TK) 

2nd. Blustag Tornado (Khaya) 

3rd. Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida)  

4th. Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel) 

5th. Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver)

Yearling:

1st. Blustag Cobra (Tali) 

2nd.  Blustag Anaconda (Bear)

3rd. Blustag Diamond Back (Ghost)  

4th. Blustag Eyolf (Otto) 

5th. BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi) 

 

 

Novice:

1st.  Blufawn Crazy Peanut (Oscar) 

2nd. Blustag Aramis (Loki) 

3rd.  Blustag Princess Royal (Jenova)

4th. Blustag Superman (Brett)  

5th. Poachersfarm Vandalia (Dakota)

 

Open Dog:

1st. Blustag Athos (Koda)

2nd. Blustag Donald Duck (Rook)

3rd. Blufawn Hurricane (Loki)

4th.  Blustag Agassi (Loki)

5th. Blustag Starlight (Robin)

Open Bitch:

1st. Blustag Snowbell (Axel)

2nd. Blufawn Ginger at Blustag (Geri)

3rd. Saxon Orion at Blustag (Hunter)

4th. Blufawn Annie's Song at Poachersfarm (Rifle)

5th. Blustag Aluko at Blufawn (Arrow))

 

Champion:

1st. TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick)

2nd. TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan)

3rd. TdCh Blustag Porthos (Silver)

4th. TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz)

5th.

TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)

 

Veteran:

1st. Blufawn Chives (Winni)

2nd. Susi at Blustag (Susi)

3rd. Blustag Sanuye (Bodie)

4th. Tumanra at Blustag (Iola)

5th. Blustag Chaska (JJ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best In Show

Blustag Nala (TK) 

 

Best Puppy

Blufawn Caputo (Loxley)

 

 

 

 

July 2017 Results (Judged by F. Saxby)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling Novice OD OB Vet Champ  
1st Blufawn Caputo (Loxley) Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Dolly) Blustag Nala (TK) Blustag Cobra (Tali)   Blufawn Crazy Peanut (Oscar)  Blustag Athos (Koda) Blustag Snowbell (Axel)

Blufawn Chives (Winni)

 

TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick)

 
2nd

 

  Blustag Tornado (Khaya) 

Blustag Anaconda (Bear)

Blustag Aramis (Loki)

Blustag Donald Duck (Rook)

Blufawn Ginger at Blustag (Geri)

Susi at Blustag (Susi)

TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan) BEST IN SHOW

TK

3rd     Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida)  

Blustag Diamond Back (Ghost)  

Blustag Princess Royal (Jenova)

 

Blufawn Hurricane (Loki)

Saxon Orion at Blustag (Hunter) 

Blustag Sanuye (Bodie))

 
TdCh Blustag Porthos (Silver) BEST PUPPY

Merida

4th     Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel)  Blustag Eyolf (Otto)  Blustag Superman (Brett)

Blustag Agassi (Loki) 

Blufawn Annie's Song at Poachersfarm (Rifle)

 Tumanra at Blustag (Iola))

TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz)  
5th     Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver) BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi)   Poachersfarm Vandalia (Dakota)

Blustag Starlight (Robin)

Blustag Aluko at Blufawn (Arrow))

Blustag Chaska (JJ)

TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)

 

June 2017 Results (Judged by J. Brophy)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling OD OB Vet Champ  
1st Blufawn Caputo (Loxley)  Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida) Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel) Blustag Eyolf (Otto)  Blustag Agassi (Loki) Blustag Rose and Crown (Tiana)

Tumanra at Blustag (Iola)

 
TdCh Blustag Porthos (Silver)  
2nd

Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Dolly)

Blustag Nala (TK) Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver)  Blufawn Cato (Arbat)  Blufawn Hurricane (Loki)

Blufawn Cyclone (Kayla)

Blufawn Cyclone (Kayla) TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan) BEST IN SHOW

 

3rd   Blustag Tornado (Khaya) BlaiddMon Drogo (Atlas)

Blustag Margo (Hera)  

Blustag Superman (Brett)

Blustag Snowdrop (Bandit) Blustag Snowdrop (Bandit) TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz)  BEST PUPPY

Merida

4th     BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi)  Blufawn Haymitch (Fenris) 

Blustag Starlight (Robin) 

Blufawn Morticia Adams (Kodi)

 Alba Zuul at Blufawn (Zuul)

TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick)  
5th     Poachersfarm Lord Davos (Spirit) Blufawn Katniss (Sif)  

Blustag Rutherford (Dief)

Alba Zuul at Blufawn (Zuul)

Blufawn Annie's Song at Poachersfarm (Rifle)

TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)

 

May 2017 Results (Judged by E. Leslie)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling OD OB Vet Champ  
1st Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Sabre)  BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi)  Poachersfarm Lord Davos (Spirit)  Blustag Comet (Ellie) Blustag Athos (Koda)  Saxon Orion at Blustag (Hunter)

Tumanra at Blustag (Iola)

 
TdCh Blustag Porthos (Silver)  
2nd

 

Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida) Blustag Solitude (Nylah) Blustag Superman (Brett) Blustag Pascal (Roux)

Blustag Korbin (Frecky)

Sugalba Piggin' Out (Yuma) TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan) BEST IN SHOW

Jessi

3rd   BlaiddMon Drogo (Atlas) Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver) Blustag Starlight (Robin)  Blustag Applejack (Loki) Blufawn Cyclone (Kayla) Blufawn Chives (Winni) TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz)  BEST PUPPY

Hunter

4th   Blustag Nala (TK)   Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz) 

Blufawn Gambit (Zuuk)

Blufawn Morticia Adams (Kodi)

 Blustag Chaska (JJ)

TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick)  
5th   Blustag Tornado (Khaya)   Blustag Bobby (Bobby)

Blustag Moonraker (Inka)

Alba Zuul at Blufawn (Zuul)

Dingo at Blustag (Dingo)

TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)

 

 

Apr 2017 Results (Judged by L. Hardey)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling OD OB Vet Champ  
1st Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Sabre) Blustag Nala (Takaani)  Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel) Blufawn Cato (Arbat) Blustag Starlight (Robin) Blustag Aluko at Blufawn (Arrow) Blufawn Chives (Winni) TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)  
2nd

 

Blustag Tornado (Khaya) Poachersfarm Lord Davos (Spirit) Blufawn Haymitch (Fenris) Blustag Royal Oak (Link)

Blustag Korbin (Frecky)

Sugalba Piggin' Out (Yuma)  TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan) BEST IN SHOW

Arrow

3rd   Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida) BlaiddMon Drogo (Atlas) Blufawn Katniss (Sif) Blustag Donald Duck (Rook) Poachersfarm Vandalia (Dakota) Tumanra at Blustag (Iola) TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz) BEST PUPPY

Takaani

4th     Blustag Solitude (Nylah) Blufawn Rue (Hera) 

Blustag Pluto at BlaiddMon  (Lynx)

Blufawn Annie's Song at Poachersfarm (Rifle)

 

   
5th     Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver) Blustag Cobra (Tali)

Blustag Tuoni (Woody)

Blustag Princess Royal (Jenova)  

 

 

Mar 2017 Results (Judged by H. Custom)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling OD OB Vet Champ  
1st Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Sabre) Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida) Blustag Anaconda (Bear) Blufawn Haymitch (Fenris) Blustag Donald Duck (Rook) Blufawn Ginger at Blustag (Geri) Blustag Sanuye (Bodie) TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan)  
2nd

 

Blustag Nala (Takaani) Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver) Blufawn Cato (Arbat) Blustag Pluto at BlaiddMon  (Lynx)

Blustag Princess Royal (Jenova)

Blustag Chaska (JJ) TdCh Blustag Porthos (Silver) BEST IN SHOW

Geri

3rd   BlaiddMon Drogo (Atlas) Blustag Diamond Back (Ghost) Blufawn Katniss (Sif) Blufawn Gomez Adams (Sylar) Alba Zuul at Blufawn (Zuul) Susi at Blustag (Susi) TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick) BEST PUPPY

Merri

4th   Blustag Tornado (Khaya) Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel) Blustag Superman (Brett)   Blustag Royal Oak (Link)

Blustag Korbin (Frecky)

Tumanra at Blustag (Iola)

TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)  
5th   BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi) Blustag Cobra (Tali) Blustag Eyolf (Otto) 

Blufawn Pubert Adams (Bear)

Blustag Snowdrop (Bandit) Sugalba Piggin' Out (Yuma)

TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz) 

 

Feb 2017 Results (Judged by J. Saxby)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling OD OB Vet Champ  
1st Poachersfarm Dancing Queen (Sabre) BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi) Blustag Anaconda (Bear) Blustag Superman (Brett)  Blustag Donald Duck (Rook) Blustag Snowbell (Axel) Blustag Sanuye (Bodie) TdCh Blustag Porthos (Silver)  
2nd

 

Blustag Nala (Takaani) Blustag Cobra (Tali) Blustag Eyolf (Otto)  Blustag Pluto at BlaiddMon  (Lynx)

Blustag Princess Royal (Jenova)

Blustag Chaska (JJ) TdCh Kenai at Blustag (Yogi) BEST IN SHOW

Silver

3rd   BlaiddMon Drogo (Atlas) Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel) Blustag Starlight (Robin) Blustag Athos (Koda) Saxon Orion at Blustag (Hunter) Susi at Blustag (Susi) TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick) BEST PUPPY

Jessi

4th   Blustag Tornado (Khaya) Blustag Diamond Back (Ghost)   Blustag Aramis (Loki)

Blustag Korbin (Frecky)

Tumanra at Blustag (Iola)

TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba)  
5th     Poachersfarm Lord Eddard (Silver)  

Blustag Bobby (Bobby)

Blustag Snowdrop (Bandit) Sugalba Piggin' Out (Yuma)

TdCh Blustag Sue Ellen (Blitz) 

 

Jan 2017 Results (Judged by D. Saxby)

  MP Puppy Junior Yearling OD OB Vet Champ  
1st   Blustag Jasmine at Blufawn (Merida) Blustag Anaconda (Bear) Blustag Eyolf (Otto) Blufawn Hurricane (Loki)  Blufawn Morticia Adams (Kodi) Blufawn Chives (Winni) TdCh Blufawn Uncle Fester (Logan)  
2nd

 

BlaiddMon Drogo (Atlas)

Blustag Whiterun (Tamriel) Blustag Superman (Brett)  Blustag Donald Duck (Rook)

Blustag Princess Royal (Jenova)

Blustag Sanuye (Bodie) TdCh Blustag Snapdragon (Maverick)  
3rd   BlaiddMon Brianne at Blustag (Jessi) Blustag Cobra (Tali) Blustag Starlight (Robin) Blufawn Crazy Peanut (Oscar) Blustag Comet (Ellie) Dingo at Blustag (Dingo) TdCh Kenai at Blustag (Yogi) BEST IN SHOW

Merida

4th   Blustag Nala (Takaani) Blustag Solitude (Nylah) Blufawn Cato (Arbat) Blufawn Pubert Adams (Bear)

Blustag Snowbell (Axel)

Blustag Bindaree (Nevada) TdCh Pocahontas vom Muensterland at Blustag (Timba) BEST PUPPY

Merida

5th   Blustag Tornado (Khaya) Blustag Black Mamba (Okami) Blufawn Katniss (Sif)

Blustag Aramis (Loki)

Blustag Snowdrop (Bandit) Tumanra at Blustag (Iola)

TdCh Jodie at Blustag (Jodie)